Back to Home

Monochrome · Low-Light & Cooled Camera

ITR3CMOS08300KMA

Sensor
Sony IMX585-AAMJ1-C
Resolution
8.3 MP (3840×2160)
Pixel Size
2.9 µm × 2.9 µm
Frame Rate
44.4 fps @ 3840×2160; 59.2 fps @ 1920×1080
Interface
USB3.0 (USB3.1 Gen1)
Cooling
Dual-stage TEC cooling
ITR3CMOS08300KMA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX585-AAMJ1-C
Effective Pixels / Resolution8.3 MP (3840×2160)
Shutter TypeRolling Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size2.9 µm × 2.9 µm
Sensor Size11.14 mm × 6.26 mm
Diagonal1/1.2" (12.78 mm)
Resolution8.3 MP (3840×2160)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution and Key Resolution Modes)44.4 fps @ 3840×2160; 59.2 fps @ 1920×1080
Exposure Time13 µs ~ 3600 s
Dynamic Range71.5 dB (HCG); 72.0 dB (LCG)
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity19120 mV @ 1/30 s
Readout Noise1.09 e- (HCG); 6.74 e- (LCG)
Full Well Capacity4.10 ke- (HCG); 39.50 ke- (LCG)
Dark Current0.13 mV @ 1/30 s
Gain Range1×–50×
Binning ModeSoftware 2×2–8×8
Frame Rate44.4 fps @ 3840×2160; 59.2 fps @ 1920×1080

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0 (USB3.1 Gen1)
GPIO1 optically isolated input, 1 optically isolated output, 2 non-isolated I/O ports
OS SupportWin32/WinRT/Linux/macOS/Android; x86/x64/ARM HF/ARM
InterfaceUSB3.0 (USB3.1 Gen1)

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions80 mm × 80 mm × 101.5 mm
Weight860 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 bus power / DC 12 V power
Power Consumption26.88 W (cooling on); 10.26 W (cooling off)
Operating Temperature / Humidity-10 °C ~ +50 °C / 20%–80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity-30 °C ~ +70 °C / 20%–80% (non-condensing)
CoolingDual-stage TEC cooling
Cooling Capacity42 °C below ambient temperature

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelITR3CMOS08300KMA
SoftwareFull SDK package / imaging software
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterITR3CMOS08300KMA (current)ITR3CMOS08300KPASame IMX585 sensorATR585CSame IMX585 sensorATR585MSame IMX585 sensor
SensorSony IMX585-AAMJ1-CSony IMX585-AAQJ1-CSony IMX585 color CMOSSony IMX585 monochrome CMOS
Image typeMonochromeColorColorMonochrome
Resolution8.3 MP (3840×2160)8.3MP (3840×2160)8.3 MP (3840 × 2160)8.3 MP (3840 × 2160)
Pixel size2.9 µm × 2.9 µm2.9 µm × 2.9 µm2.9 µm2.9 µm
Read noise1.09 e- (HCG); 6.74 e- (LCG)—5.18–0.46 e⁻3.04–0.50 e⁻
Frame / line rate44.4 fps @ 3840×2160; 59.2 fps @ 1920×108045 fps @ 3840×2160; 70 fps @ 1920×108047 fps47 fps
InterfaceUSB3.0 (USB3.1 Gen1)USB3.0USB 3.0USB 3.0
Cooling / shutterDual-stage TEC coolingRolling ShutterTwo-stage TEC, ΔT ≥45 °CTwo-stage TEC, ΔT ≥45 °C
Compare all IMX585 cameras