Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM01700KPA

Sensor
Sony IMX432LQJ
Resolution
1.7 MP (1600×1100)
Pixel Size
9.0 µm × 9.0 µm
Frame Rate
98.6 fps @ 1600×1100
Interface
USB3.0
I3ISPM01700KPA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX432LQJ
Effective Pixels / Resolution1.7 MP (1600×1100)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size9.0 µm × 9.0 µm
Sensor Size14.4 mm × 9.9 mm
Diagonal1" (17.47 mm)
Resolution1.7 MP (1600×1100)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)98.6 fps @ 1600×1100
Exposure Time6 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range72 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity4910 mV
Frame Rate98.6 fps @ 1600×1100

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions38 mm × 38 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM01700KPA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM01700KPA (current)I3ISPM01700KPA-GSame IMX432 sensorATR432CSame IMX432 sensorATR432MSame IMX432 sensor
SensorSony IMX432LQJSony IMX432LQJSony IMX432 color CMOSSony IMX432 monochrome CMOS
Image typeColorColorColorMonochrome
Resolution1.7 MP (1600×1100)1.7 MP (1600×1100)1.76 MP (1600 × 1100)1.76 MP (1600 × 1100)
Pixel size9.0 µm × 9.0 µm9.0 µm × 9.0 µm9 µm9 µm
Frame / line rate98.6 fps @ 1600×110066 fps @ 1600×1100128 fps128 fps
InterfaceUSB3.0GigEUSB 3.0USB 3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterTwo-stage TEC, ΔT ≥44 °CTwo-stage TEC, ΔT ≥44 °C
Compare all IMX432 cameras