Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM03200KPA

Sensor
Sony IMX900AQR
Resolution
3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Pixel Size
2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Frame Rate
55.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×768
Interface
USB3.0
I3ISPM03200KPA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX900AQR
Effective Pixels / Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Sensor Size4.61 mm × 3.46 mm
Diagonal1/3" (5.76 mm)
Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)55.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×768
Exposure Time11 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic RangeAvailable on request
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity1162 mV
Frame Rate55.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×768

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM03200KPA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM03200KPA (current)I3ISPM03200KPA-GSame IMX900 sensorI3CMOS03200KMASame IMX900 sensorI3CMOS03200KMA-GSame IMX900 sensor
SensorSony IMX900AQRSony IMX900AQRSony IMX900AMRSony IMX900AMR
Image typeColorColorMonochromeMonochrome
Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Pixel size2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Frame / line rate55.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×76836.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 123.6 fps @ 1024×76853.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×76816.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 66 fps @ 1024×768
InterfaceUSB3.0GigEUSB3.0GigE
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX900 cameras