Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS03200KMA-G

Sensor
Sony IMX900AMR
Resolution
3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Pixel Size
2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Frame Rate
16.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 66 fps @ 1024×768
Interface
GigE
I3CMOS03200KMA-G

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX900AMR
Effective Pixels / Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Sensor Size4.61 mm × 3.46 mm
Diagonal1/3" (5.76 mm)
Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)16.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 66 fps @ 1024×768
Exposure Time50 µs ~ 5 s
Dynamic RangeAvailable on request
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity1807 mV
Frame Rate16.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 66 fps @ 1024×768

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceGigE
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 2 non-isolated I/O ports
InterfaceGigE

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 42 mm
Weight70 g
Power Supply12 V power adapter
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS03200KMA-G
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS03200KMA-G (current)I3CMOS03200KMASame IMX900 sensorI3ISPM03200KPASame IMX900 sensorI3ISPM03200KPA-GSame IMX900 sensor
SensorSony IMX900AMRSony IMX900AMRSony IMX900AQRSony IMX900AQR
Image typeMonochromeMonochromeColorColor
Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Pixel size2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Frame / line rate16.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 66 fps @ 1024×76853.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×76855.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×76836.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 123.6 fps @ 1024×768
InterfaceGigEUSB3.0USB3.0GigE
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX900 cameras