Back to Home

Color · Industrial & Analytical Camera

I3ISPM03200KPA-G

Sensor
Sony IMX900AQR
Resolution
3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Pixel Size
2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Frame Rate
36.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 123.6 fps @ 1024×768
Interface
GigE
I3ISPM03200KPA-G

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX900AQR
Effective Pixels / Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Sensor Size4.61 mm × 3.46 mm
Diagonal1/3.1" (5.76 mm)
Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)36.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 123.6 fps @ 1024×768
Exposure Time50 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range67.4 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity1162 mV
SNR44.1 dB
Dark Current0.15 mV
Gain Range1×–50×
Binning Mode1×1
Frame Rate36.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 123.6 fps @ 1024×768

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceGigE
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 2 non-isolated I/O ports
InterfaceGigE

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 58.5 mm
Power Supply12 V power adapter
Power Consumption<2 W
Operating Temperature / Humidity-10 °C ~ +50 °C / 20%–80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity-30 °C ~ +70 °C / 20%–80% (non-condensing)

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM03200KPA-G
Operating SystemWin32/WinRT/Linux/macOS/Android; x86/x64/ARM HF/ARM EL/ARM64
Softwareimaging software; complete SDK package
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Technical images (1)
I3ISPM03200KPA-G camera connections
I3ISPM03200KPA-G camera connections
Selection parameterI3ISPM03200KPA-G (current)I3ISPM03200KPASame IMX900 sensorI3CMOS03200KMASame IMX900 sensorI3CMOS03200KMA-GSame IMX900 sensor
SensorSony IMX900AQRSony IMX900AQRSony IMX900AMRSony IMX900AMR
Image typeColorColorMonochromeMonochrome
Resolution3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)3.2 MP (2048×1536)
Pixel size2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm2.25 µm × 2.25 µm
Frame / line rate36.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 123.6 fps @ 1024×76855.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×76853.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 126.8 fps @ 1024×76816.9 fps @ 2048×1536; 66 fps @ 1024×768
InterfaceGigEUSB3.0USB3.0GigE
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX900 cameras