Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM00500KPA

Sensor
Sony IMX433LQJ
Resolution
0.5 MP (812×620)
Pixel Size
9.0 µm × 9.0 µm
Frame Rate
166.5 fps @ 812×620
Interface
USB3.0
I3ISPM00500KPA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX433LQJ
Effective Pixels / Resolution0.5 MP (812×620)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size9.0 µm × 9.0 µm
Sensor Size7.31 mm × 5.58 mm
Diagonal1/1.8" (9.20 mm)
Resolution0.5 MP (812×620)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)166.5 fps @ 812×620
Exposure Time6 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range72.3 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity4910 mV
Frame Rate166.5 fps @ 812×620

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated input, 1 non-isolated output
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM00500KPA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM00500KPA (current)I3CMOS00500KMASame IMX433 sensorIUA503KMBSame IMX433 sensorI3ISPM01500KPASame I3ISPM series
SensorSony IMX433LQJSony IMX433LLJSony IMX433LLJSony IMX273LQR
Image typeColorMonochromeMonochromeColor
Resolution0.5 MP (812×620)0.5 MP (812×620)0.5MP (800×620)1.5 MP (1440×1080)
Pixel size9.0 µm × 9.0 µm9.0 µm × 9.0 µm9.0 µm × 9.0 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame / line rate166.5 fps @ 812×620166.5 fps @ 812×62079.8 fps @ 800×620227.2 fps @ 1440×1080; 382.7 fps @ 720×540
InterfaceUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0 (USB3.1 GEN1)USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX433 cameras