Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS00500KMA

Sensor
Sony IMX433LLJ
Resolution
0.5 MP (812×620)
Pixel Size
9.0 µm × 9.0 µm
Frame Rate
166.5 fps @ 812×620
Interface
USB3.0
I3CMOS00500KMA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX433LLJ
Effective Pixels / Resolution0.5 MP (812×620)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size9.0 µm × 9.0 µm
Sensor Size7.31 mm × 5.58 mm
Diagonal1/1.8" (9.20 mm)
Resolution0.5 MP (812×620)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)166.5 fps @ 812×620
Exposure Time6 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range72.3 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity8100 mV
Frame Rate166.5 fps @ 812×620

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated input, 1 non-isolated output
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS00500KMA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS00500KMA (current)I3ISPM00500KPASame IMX433 sensorIUA503KMBSame IMX433 sensorI3CMOS01300KMASame I3CMOS series
SensorSony IMX433LLJSony IMX433LQJSony IMX433LLJGPixel GLUX9701BSI (UV)
Image typeMonochromeColorMonochromeMonochrome (UV)
Resolution0.5 MP (812×620)0.5 MP (812×620)0.5MP (800×620)1.3 MP (1280×1024)
Pixel size9.0 µm × 9.0 µm9.0 µm × 9.0 µm9.0 µm × 9.0 µm9.76 µm × 9.76 µm
Frame / line rate166.5 fps @ 812×620166.5 fps @ 812×62079.8 fps @ 800×62030 fps @ 1280×1024; 30 fps @ 640×512
InterfaceUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0 (USB3.1 GEN1)USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterRolling Shutter
Compare all IMX433 cameras