Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS12300KMC

Sensor
Sony IMX253MZR (Polarsens)
Resolution
12.3 MP (4096×3000)
Pixel Size
3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame Rate
23.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×750
Interface
USB3.0 (USB3.1 GEN1)
I3CMOS12300KMC

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX253MZR (Polarsens)
Effective Pixels / Resolution12.3 MP (4096×3000)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome Polarization
Pixel Size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Sensor Size14.14 mm × 10.61 mm
Diagonal1" (17.68 mm)
Resolution12.3 MP (4096×3000)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)23.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×750
Exposure Time30 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range72 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity684 mV
Frame Rate23.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×750

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0 (USB3.1 GEN1)
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0 (USB3.1 GEN1)

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions38 mm × 38 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% non-condensing
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS12300KMC
Operating SystemWin32/WinRT/Linux/macOS/Android
CertificationCE, FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS12300KMC (current)I3CMOS00500KMASame I3CMOS seriesI3CMOS01300KMASame I3CMOS seriesI3CMOS01500KMASame I3CMOS series
SensorSony IMX253MZR (Polarsens)Sony IMX433LLJGPixel GLUX9701BSI (UV)Sony IMX273LLR
Image typeMonochrome PolarizationMonochromeMonochrome (UV)Monochrome
Resolution12.3 MP (4096×3000)0.5 MP (812×620)1.3 MP (1280×1024)1.5 MP (1440×1080)
Pixel size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm9.0 µm × 9.0 µm9.76 µm × 9.76 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame / line rate23.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×750166.5 fps @ 812×62030 fps @ 1280×1024; 30 fps @ 640×512226.5 fps @ 1440×1080; 506 fps @ 720×540
InterfaceUSB3.0 (USB3.1 GEN1)USB3.0USB3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterRolling ShutterGlobal Shutter