Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS01500KMA

Sensor
Sony IMX273LLR
Resolution
1.5 MP (1440×1080)
Pixel Size
3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame Rate
226.5 fps @ 1440×1080; 506 fps @ 720×540
Interface
USB3.0
I3CMOS01500KMA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX273LLR
Effective Pixels / Resolution1.5 MP (1440×1080)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Sensor Size4.97 mm × 3.73 mm
Diagonal1/2.5" (6.21 mm)
Resolution1.5 MP (1440×1080)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)226.5 fps @ 1440×1080; 506 fps @ 720×540
Exposure Time15 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range73.6 dB
Bit Depth8/10-bit
Sensitivity1830 mV
Frame Rate226.5 fps @ 1440×1080; 506 fps @ 720×540

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS01500KMA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS01500KMA (current)E3CMOS01500KMASame IMX273 sensorE3ISPM01500KPASame IMX273 sensorI3ISPM01500KPASame IMX273 sensor
SensorSony IMX273LLRIMX273 (M,GS)IMX273 (C,GS)Sony IMX273LQR
Image typeMonochromeMonochromeColorColor
Resolution1.5 MP (1440×1080)1.5M (1440×1080)1.5M (1440×1080)1.5 MP (1440×1080)
Pixel size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame / line rate226.5 fps @ 1440×1080; 506 fps @ 720×540228 fps @ 1440×1080; 530 fps @ 720×540164 fps @ 1440×1080; 320 fps @ 720×540227.2 fps @ 1440×1080; 382.7 fps @ 720×540
InterfaceUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX273 cameras