Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS07100KMA

Sensor
Sony IMX428LLJ
Resolution
7.1 MP (3200×2200)
Pixel Size
4.5 µm × 4.5 µm
Frame Rate
51.3 fps @ 3200×2200; 133.8 fps @ 1584×1100
Interface
USB3.0
I3CMOS07100KMA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX428LLJ
Effective Pixels / Resolution7.1 MP (3200×2200)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size4.5 µm × 4.5 µm
Sensor Size14.4 mm × 9.9 mm
Diagonal1" (17.47 mm)
Resolution7.1 MP (3200×2200)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)51.3 fps @ 3200×2200; 133.8 fps @ 1584×1100
Exposure Time6 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range72 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity3354 mV
Frame Rate51.3 fps @ 3200×2200; 133.8 fps @ 1584×1100

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions38 mm × 38 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS07100KMA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS07100KMA (current)ATR428CSame IMX428 sensorATR428MSame IMX428 sensorCTR3CMOS07100KMASame IMX428 sensor
SensorSony IMX428LLJSony IMX428 color CMOSSony IMX428 monochrome CMOSSony IMX428LLJ
Image typeMonochromeColorMonochromeMonochrome
Resolution7.1 MP (3200×2200)7.04 MP (3200 × 2200)7.04 MP (3200 × 2200)7.1MP (3200×2200)
Pixel size4.5 µm × 4.5 µm4.5 µm4.5 µm4.5 µm × 4.5 µm
Frame / line rate51.3 fps @ 3200×2200; 133.8 fps @ 1584×110025.7 fps25.7 fps51.3 fps @ 3200×2200; 133.8 fps @ 1584×1100
InterfaceUSB3.0USB 3.0USB 3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterTwo-stage TEC, ΔT up to 45 °CTwo-stage TEC, ΔT up to 45 °CGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX428 cameras