Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS03100KMA

Sensor
Sony IMX252LLR
Resolution
3.1 MP (2048×1536)
Pixel Size
3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame Rate
110.6 fps @ 2048×1536; 233.8 fps @ 1024×768
Interface
USB3.0
I3CMOS03100KMA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX252LLR
Effective Pixels / Resolution3.1 MP (2048×1536)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Sensor Size7.07 mm × 5.30 mm
Diagonal1/1.8" (8.84 mm)
Resolution3.1 MP (2048×1536)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)110.6 fps @ 2048×1536; 233.8 fps @ 1024×768
Exposure Time15 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range73.6 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity1830 mV
Frame Rate110.6 fps @ 2048×1536; 233.8 fps @ 1024×768

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS03100KMA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS03100KMA (current)I3CMOS03100KMA-10GSame IMX252 sensorI3ISPM03100KPASame IMX252 sensorI3CMOS00500KMASame I3CMOS series
SensorSony IMX252LLRIMX252 LLR-CSony IMX252LQRSony IMX433LLJ
Image typeMonochromeMonochromeColorMonochrome
Resolution3.1 MP (2048×1536)3.1 MP (2048×1536)3.1 MP (2048×1536)0.5 MP (812×620)
Pixel size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm9.0 µm × 9.0 µm
Frame / line rate110.6 fps @ 2048×1536; 233.8 fps @ 1024×768151 fps @ 2048×1536; 420 fps @ 1024×768115 fps @ 2048×1536; 230.3 fps @ 1024×768166.5 fps @ 812×620
InterfaceUSB3.010GigEUSB3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX252 cameras