Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM12000KPA

Sensor
Sony IMX226CQJ
Resolution
12.0 MP (4064×3046)
Pixel Size
1.85 µm × 1.85 µm
Frame Rate
29.9 fps @ 4064×3046; 59.9 fps @ 2048×1080
Interface
USB3.0
I3ISPM12000KPA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX226CQJ
Effective Pixels / Resolution12.0 MP (4064×3046)
Shutter TypeRolling Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size1.85 µm × 1.85 µm
Sensor Size7.52 mm × 5.64 mm
Diagonal1/1.8" (9.40 mm)
Resolution12.0 MP (4064×3046)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)29.9 fps @ 4064×3046; 59.9 fps @ 2048×1080
Exposure Time400 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range70 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity3637 mV
Frame Rate29.9 fps @ 4064×3046; 59.9 fps @ 2048×1080

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM12000KPA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM12000KPA (current)E3CMOS12000KPASame IMX226 sensorE3ISPM12000KPASame IMX226 sensorI3ISPM00500KPASame I3ISPM series
SensorSony IMX226CQJIMX226 (C)IMX226 (C)Sony IMX433LQJ
Image typeColorColorColorColor
Resolution12.0 MP (4064×3046)12M (4000×3000)12M (4000×3000)0.5 MP (812×620)
Pixel size1.85 µm × 1.85 µm1.85 µm × 1.85 µm1.85 µm × 1.85 µm9.0 µm × 9.0 µm
Frame / line rate29.9 fps @ 4064×3046; 59.9 fps @ 2048×10807.1 fps @ 4000×3000; 30 fps @ 2048×108025 fps @ 4000×3000; 50 fps @ 2048×1080166.5 fps @ 812×620
InterfaceUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterRolling ShutterRolling ShutterRolling ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX226 cameras