Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM05000KPB-G

Sensor
Sony IMX264LQR
Resolution
5.0 MP (2448×2048)
Pixel Size
3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame Rate
23.9 fps @ 2448×2048; 87.6 fps @ 1224×1024
Interface
GigE
I3ISPM05000KPB-G

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX264LQR
Effective Pixels / Resolution5.0 MP (2448×2048)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Sensor Size8.45 mm × 7.07 mm
Diagonal2/3" (11.02 mm)
Resolution5.0 MP (2448×2048)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)23.9 fps @ 2448×2048; 87.6 fps @ 1224×1024
Exposure Time15 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range73.6 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity1146 mV
Frame Rate23.9 fps @ 2448×2048; 87.6 fps @ 1224×1024

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceGigE
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 2 non-isolated I/O ports
InterfaceGigE

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 42 mm
Weight70 g
Power Supply12 V power adapter
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM05000KPB-G
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM05000KPB-G (current)I3ISPM05000KPBSame IMX264 sensorE3CMOS05000KMASame IMX264 sensorE3ISPM05000KPASame IMX264 sensor
SensorSony IMX264LQRSony IMX264LQRIMX264 (M,GS)IMX264 (C,GS)
Image typeColorColorMonochromeColor
Resolution5.0 MP (2448×2048)5.0 MP (2448×2048)5M (2448×2048)5M (2448×2048)
Pixel size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame / line rate23.9 fps @ 2448×2048; 87.6 fps @ 1224×102435.6 fps @ 2448×2048; 87.6 fps @ 1224×102435 fps @ 2448×2048; 60 fps @ 1224×102435 fps @ 2448×2048; 50 fps @ 1224×1024
InterfaceGigEUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX264 cameras