Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS02300KMA

Sensor
Sony IMX174LLJ
Resolution
2.3 MP (1920×1200)
Pixel Size
5.86 µm × 5.86 µm
Frame Rate
164.5 fps @ 1920×1200
Interface
USB3.0
I3CMOS02300KMA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX174LLJ
Effective Pixels / Resolution2.3 MP (1920×1200)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size5.86 µm × 5.86 µm
Sensor Size11.25 mm × 7.03 mm
Diagonal3/4" (13.27 mm)
Resolution2.3 MP (1920×1200)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)164.5 fps @ 1920×1200
Exposure Time15 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range73.6 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity1650 mV
Frame Rate164.5 fps @ 1920×1200

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS02300KMA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS02300KMA (current)E3CMOS02300KMCSame IMX174 sensorI3ISPM02300KPASame IMX174 sensorIUA2300KMASame IMX174 sensor
SensorSony IMX174LLJIMX174 (M,GS)Sony IMX174LQJSony IMX174LLJ
Image typeMonochromeMonochromeColorMonochrome
Resolution2.3 MP (1920×1200)2.3M (1920×1200)2.3 MP (1920×1200)2.3MP (1920×1200)
Pixel size5.86 µm × 5.86 µm5.86 µm × 5.86 µm5.86 µm × 5.86 µm5.86 µm × 5.86 µm
Frame / line rate164.5 fps @ 1920×1200120 fps @ 1920×1200164.5 fps @ 1920×1200164.5 fps @ 1920×1200
InterfaceUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0USB3.0 (USB3.1 GEN1)
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX174 cameras