Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM12000KPB

Sensor
Sony IMX676-AACR
Resolution
12.0 MP (3536×3536)
Pixel Size
2.0 µm × 2.0 µm
Frame Rate
27.7 fps @ 3536×3536; 65.8 fps @ 1760×1760
Interface
USB3.0
I3ISPM12000KPB

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX676-AACR
Effective Pixels / Resolution12.0 MP (3536×3536)
Shutter TypeRolling Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size2.0 µm × 2.0 µm
Sensor Size7.07 mm × 7.07 mm
Diagonal2/3" (10.00 mm)
Resolution12.0 MP (3536×3536)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)27.7 fps @ 3536×3536; 65.8 fps @ 1760×1760
Exposure Time13 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic RangeAvailable on request
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity280 mV
Frame Rate27.7 fps @ 3536×3536; 65.8 fps @ 1760×1760

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM12000KPB
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM12000KPB (current)AE676CSame IMX676 sensorAE676MSame IMX676 sensorAIOCAMW12MPASame IMX676 sensor
SensorSony IMX676-AACRSony IMX676 color CMOSSony IMX676M Monochrome CMOSSony IMX676(C) 1/1.6" (7.07×7.07 mm)
Image typeColorColorMonochromeColor
Resolution12.0 MP (3536×3536)12.5 MP (3536 × 3536)12.5 MP (3536x3536)12MP (3536×3536)
Pixel size2.0 µm × 2.0 µm2 µm2.0 µm2.0 μm × 2.0 μm
Frame / line rate27.7 fps @ 3536×3536; 65.8 fps @ 1760×176031 fps31 fps27 fps @ 3536×3536; 60 fps @ 1768×1768
InterfaceUSB3.0USB 3.0 Type-CUSB 3.0HDMI2.0 USB3.2 NETWORK Wi-Fi6
Cooling / shutterRolling ShutterSingle-stage TEC; detachable fan, ΔT up to 20 °CSingle-stage TEC: up to 5 °C below ambient without fan; up to 20 °C with magnetic fan; ±0.1 °C temperature stability. Measured at 25 °C with ventilation during long exposures.Rolling Shutter
Compare all IMX676 cameras