Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM03100KPB

Sensor
Sony IMX265LQR
Resolution
3.1 MP (2048×1536)
Pixel Size
3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame Rate
55.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 115.1 fps @ 1024×768
Interface
USB3.0
I3ISPM03100KPB

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX265LQR
Effective Pixels / Resolution3.1 MP (2048×1536)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Sensor Size7.07 mm × 5.30 mm
Diagonal1/1.8" (8.84 mm)
Resolution3.1 MP (2048×1536)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)55.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 115.1 fps @ 1024×768
Exposure Time15 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range73.6 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity1146 mV
Frame Rate55.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 115.1 fps @ 1024×768

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM03100KPB
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM03100KPB (current)I3ISPM03100KPB-GSame IMX265 sensorE3CMOS03100KMCSame IMX265 sensorE3ISPM03100KPASame IMX265 sensor
SensorSony IMX265LQRSony IMX265LLRIMX265 (M,GS)IMX265 (C,GS)
Image typeColorColorMonochromeColor
Resolution3.1 MP (2048×1536)3.1 MP (2048×1536)3.1M (2048×1536)3.1M (2048×1536)
Pixel size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame / line rate55.4 fps @ 2048×1536; 115.1 fps @ 1024×76837 fps @ 2048×1536; 115.1 fps @ 1024×76853 fps @ 2048×1536; 85 fps @ 1024×76853 fps @ 2048×1536; 85 fps @ 1024×768
InterfaceUSB3.0GigEUSB3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX265 cameras