Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM02800KPA-G

Sensor
Sony IMX421LQJ
Resolution
2.8 MP (1920×1464)
Pixel Size
4.5 µm × 4.5 µm
Frame Rate
41.4 fps @ 1920×1464; 165.6 fps @ 960×732
Interface
GigE
I3ISPM02800KPA-G

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX421LQJ
Effective Pixels / Resolution2.8 MP (1920×1464)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size4.5 µm × 4.5 µm
Sensor SizeAvailable on request
Diagonal2/3"
Resolution2.8 MP (1920×1464)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)41.4 fps @ 1920×1464; 165.6 fps @ 960×732
Exposure Time6 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range72 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity2058 mV
Frame Rate41.4 fps @ 1920×1464; 165.6 fps @ 960×732

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceGigE
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 2 non-isolated I/O ports
InterfaceGigE

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions38 mm × 38 mm × 58.5 mm
Weight91.1 g
Power Supply12 V power adapter
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM02800KPA-G
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM02800KPA-G (current)I3ISPM02800KPASame IMX421 sensorI3CMOS02800KMASame IMX421 sensorIUA2800KMASame IMX421 sensor
SensorSony IMX421LQJSony IMX421LQJSony IMX421LLJSony IMX421LLJ
Image typeColorColorMonochromeMonochrome
Resolution2.8 MP (1920×1464)2.8 MP (1936×1464)2.8 MP (1936×1464)2.8MP (1936×1464)
Pixel size4.5 µm × 4.5 µm4.5 µm × 4.5 µm4.5 µm × 4.5 µm4.5 µm × 4.5 µm
Frame / line rate41.4 fps @ 1920×1464; 165.6 fps @ 960×732121 fps @ 1936×1464; 425 fps @ 968×732121 fps @ 1936×1464; 425 fps @ 968×732121 fps @ 1936×1464; 425 fps @ 968×732
InterfaceGigEUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0 (USB3.1 GEN1)
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX421 cameras