Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS20400KMA

Sensor
Sony IMX541-AAMJ-C
Resolution
20.4 MP (4496×4496)
Pixel Size
2.74 µm × 2.74 µm
Frame Rate
17.5 fps @ 4496×4496; 64.4 fps @ 2240×2240; 64.4 fps @ 1120×1120
Interface
USB3.0
I3CMOS20400KMA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX541-AAMJ-C
Effective Pixels / Resolution20.4 MP (4496×4496)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size2.74 µm × 2.74 µm
Sensor Size12.32 mm × 12.32 mm
Diagonal1" (17.42 mm)
Resolution20.4 MP (4496×4496)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)17.5 fps @ 4496×4496; 64.4 fps @ 2240×2240; 64.4 fps @ 1120×1120
Exposure Time30 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range70.8 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity2649 mV
Frame Rate17.5 fps @ 4496×4496; 64.4 fps @ 2240×2240; 64.4 fps @ 1120×1120

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions38 mm × 38 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS20400KMA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS20400KMA (current)E3CMOS20400KMASame IMX541 sensorE3ISPM20400KPASame IMX541 sensorI3ISPM20400KPASame IMX541 sensor
SensorSony IMX541-AAMJ-CIMX541 (M,GS)IMX541 (C,GS)Sony IMX541-AAQJ-C
Image typeMonochromeMonochromeColorColor
Resolution20.4 MP (4496×4496)20.4M (4496×4496)20.4M (4496×4496)20.4 MP (4496×4496)
Pixel size2.74 µm × 2.74 µm2.74 µm × 2.74 µm2.74 µm × 2.74 µm2.74 µm × 2.74 µm
Frame / line rate17.5 fps @ 4496×4496; 64.4 fps @ 2240×2240; 64.4 fps @ 1120×112017.5 fps @ 4496×4496; 64.4 fps @ 2240×2240; 64.4 fps @ 1120×112017.5 fps @ 4496×4496; 64.4 fps @ 2240×2240; 64.4 fps @ 1120×112017.5 fps @ 4496×4496; 64.4 fps @ 2240×2240; 64.4 fps @ 1120×1120
InterfaceUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX541 cameras