Back to Home

Monochrome · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3CMOS12300KMA

Sensor
Sony IMX304LLR-C
Resolution
12.3 MP (4096×3000)
Pixel Size
3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame Rate
23.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×750
Interface
USB3.0
I3CMOS12300KMA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX304LLR-C
Effective Pixels / Resolution12.3 MP (4096×3000)
Shutter TypeGlobal Shutter
Color TypeMonochrome
Pixel Size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Sensor Size14.13 mm × 10.35 mm
Diagonal1" (17.52 mm)
Resolution12.3 MP (4096×3000)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)23.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×750
Exposure Time30 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range72 dB
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity1830 mV
Frame Rate23.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×750

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions38 mm × 38 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3CMOS12300KMA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3CMOS12300KMA (current)E3CMOS12300KMASame IMX304 sensorE3ISPM12300KPASame IMX304 sensorI3ISPM12300KPASame IMX304 sensor
SensorSony IMX304LLR-CIMX304 (M)IMX304 (C,GS)Sony IMX304LQR-C
Image typeMonochromeMonochromeColorColor
Resolution12.3 MP (4096×3000)12.3M (4096×3000)12.3M (4096×3000)12.3 MP (4096×3000)
Pixel size3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm3.45 µm × 3.45 µm
Frame / line rate23.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×75023.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×150023.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×150023.4 fps @ 4096×3000; 46.3 fps @ 2048×1500; 46.3 fps @ 1024×750
InterfaceUSB3.0USB3.0USB3.0USB3.0
Cooling / shutterGlobal ShutterRolling ShutterGlobal ShutterGlobal Shutter
Compare all IMX304 cameras