Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM02000KPB

Sensor
IMX385LQR-C
Resolution
2.0 MP (1920×1080)
Pixel Size
3.75 µm × 3.75 µm
Frame Rate
124.3 fps @ 1920×1080 (8-bit); 90.4 fps @ 1920×1080 (10-bit)
Interface
USB3.0
I3ISPM02000KPB

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorIMX385LQR-C
Effective Pixels / Resolution2.0 MP (1920×1080)
Shutter TypeRolling Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size3.75 µm × 3.75 µm
Sensor Size6.40 mm × 4.80 mm
Diagonal1/2" (8.00 mm)
Resolution2.0 MP (1920×1080)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)124.3 fps @ 1920×1080 (8-bit); 90.4 fps @ 1920×1080 (10-bit)
Exposure Time30 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic Range60.0 dB
Bit DepthRAW8/RAW10
Sensitivity2350 mV @ 1/30 s
Frame Rate124.3 fps @ 1920×1080 (8-bit); 90.4 fps @ 1920×1080 (10-bit)

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions38 mm × 38 mm × 33 mm
WeightAvailable on request
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM02000KPB
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM02000KPB (current)CXCAM1080P2MPASame IMX385 sensorE3ISPM02000KPASame IMX385 sensorOCAM1080P2MPASame IMX385 sensor
SensorIMX385LQR-CSony IMX385 (Color)IMX385 (C)Sony IMX385(C)
Image typeColorColorColorColor
Resolution2.0 MP (1920×1080)2 MP (1920×1080)2M (1920×1080)2MP
Pixel size3.75 µm × 3.75 µm3.75 µm × 3.75 µm3.75 µm × 3.75 µm3.75 μm × 3.75 μm
Frame / line rate124.3 fps @ 1920×1080 (8-bit); 90.4 fps @ 1920×1080 (10-bit)Sensor: 120 fps @ 1920×1080; Video recording: 100 fps @ 1920×1080; Monitor: 60 fps @ 1920×1080; USB Video: 80 fps @ 1920×1080; Wi-Fi: 60 fps @ 1920×1080 / 60 fps @ 1280×720125 fps @ 1920×1080HDMI: 60 fps @ 1920×1080
InterfaceUSB3.0Type-C Monitor, USB Video, Wi-FiUSB3.0HDMI1.4
Cooling / shutterRolling ShutterRolling shutterRolling ShutterRolling shutter
Compare all IMX385 cameras