Back to Home

Color · Industrial Camera/Analytical Imaging

I3ISPM04200KPA

Sensor
Sony IMX664-AAQR1
Resolution
4.2 MP (2688×1520)
Pixel Size
2.9 µm × 2.9 µm
Frame Rate
88.1 fps @ 2688×1520; 116.1 fps @ 1344×760
Interface
USB3.0
I3ISPM04200KPA

Complete Specifications

Sensor & Imaging

Sensor & Imaging
SensorSony IMX664-AAQR1
Effective Pixels / Resolution4.2 MP (2688×1520)
Shutter TypeRolling Shutter
Color TypeColor
Pixel Size2.9 µm × 2.9 µm
Sensor Size7.80 mm × 4.41 mm
Diagonal1/1.8" (8.96 mm)
Resolution4.2 MP (2688×1520)

Performance

Performance
Frame Rate (Full Resolution)88.1 fps @ 2688×1520; 116.1 fps @ 1344×760
Exposure Time15 µs ~ 15 s
Dynamic RangeAvailable on request
Bit Depth8/12-bit
Sensitivity5970 mV
Frame Rate88.1 fps @ 2688×1520; 116.1 fps @ 1344×760

Interface & Connectivity

Interface & Connectivity
Data InterfaceUSB3.0
GPIO1 opto-isolated input, 1 opto-isolated output, 1 non-isolated I/O port
InterfaceUSB3.0

Cooling & Mechanical

Cooling & Mechanical
Lens MountC-mount
Dimensions33 mm × 33 mm × 33 mm
Weight70 g
Power SupplyUSB3.0 interface powered
Operating Temperature / Humidity10 °C to +50 °C / 20% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature / Humidity30 °C to +70 °C / Available on request

Other Published Specifications

Other Published Specifications
ModelI3ISPM04200KPA
Operating SystemWindows/Linux/macOS/Android multi-platform SDK (native C/C++, C#/VB.NET, Python, Java, DirectShow, Twain, etc.)
CertificationCE/FCC

Technical Files & Images

Selection parameterI3ISPM04200KPA (current)G3M664CSame IMX664 sensorI3CMOS04200KMASame IMX664 sensorUA410CBSame IMX664 sensor
SensorSony IMX664-AAQR1Sony IMX664 color CMOSSony IMX664-AAMR1IMX664(C)
Image typeColorColorMonochromeColor
Resolution4.2 MP (2688×1520)4.1 MP (2688 × 1520)4.2 MP (2688×1520)4.1M (2688×1520)
Pixel size2.9 µm × 2.9 µm2.9 µm2.9 µm × 2.9 µm2.9 µm × 2.9 µm
Frame / line rate88.1 fps @ 2688×1520; 116.1 fps @ 1344×76091 fps90 fps @ 2688×15208.5 fps @ 2688×1520; 34 fps @ 1344×760
InterfaceUSB3.0USB 3.0USB3.0USB2.0
Cooling / shutterRolling ShutterPassive coolingRolling ShutterRolling Shutter
Compare all IMX664 cameras